Nutri-Grain IronMan / IronWoman Series

2020/21 Next Gen Results

The official results of the Nutri-Grain Next Gen Series.
The athletes with the lowest overall pointscore at the end of the three rounds will be granted a spot into the 2021/22 Nutri-Grain IronMan and IronWoman Series.

U19 IronMen Results

ATHLETECLUBROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3FINAL
Kye TaylorSwansea-Belmont2215
Adam PalmerMaroochydore4127
Nathan JayWanda13711
Auden ParishNorthcliffe37616
Nicholas StoddartSwansea Belmont661022
Kaan KaradagNorthcliffe155424
Noah SteinerWanda741627
Will SavageTrigg Island8101533
Texas DixonSurfers Paradise5161233
Adam PageBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park1021334
Sam O'ConnorBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park1021335
Archie VernonSurfers Paradise1314835
Connor PeabodyBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park1911939
Jayden MorrowNoosa Heads16131342
Tom ScottNorthcliffe1721543
Zane HadleyNoosa Heads9211747
Beau MeehanNorthcliffe18171848
Sean RiellyBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park14151948
Oliver MonaghanMaroochydore18171853
Saxon CoatesSwansea Belmont11212153
Sam FrostBurleigh heads/Mowbray Park21191454
Casey WilsonMermaid Beach21182152
Nathan MckenzieLennox Heads21202162
Sebastian FergussonBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park21212163
Kai ThompsonNoosa Heads21212163
Campbell GreevesBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park21212163
ATHLETECLUBPLACEPOINTS
Nathan JayWanda11
Kye TaylorSwansea Belmont22
Auden ParishNorthcliffe33
Adam PalmerMaroochydore44
Texas DixonSurfers Paradise55
Nicholas StoddartSwansea Belmont66
Noah SteinerManly77
Will SavageTrigg Island88
Zane HadleyNoosa Heads99
Adam PageBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park1010
Saxon CoatesSwansea Belmont1111
Sam O'ConnorSunshine Beach1212
Archie VernonSurfers Paradise1313
Sean RiellyBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park1414
Kaan KaradagNorthcliffe1515
Jayden MorrowNoosa Heads1616
Tom ScottNorthcliffe1717
Oliver MonaghanMaroochydore1818
Connor PeabodyBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park1919
Beau MeehanNorthcliffe2020
ATHLETECLUBRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3RACE 4RACE 5POINTS
Adam PalmerMaroochydore323611
Kye TaylorSwansea Belmont8111322
Nathan JayWanda178833
Noah SteinerWanda4551544
Kaan KaradagNorthcliffe19914155
Nicholas StoddartSwansea Belmont5107766
Auden ParishNorthcliffe1784977
Beau MeehanNorthcliffe2620588
Thomas ScottNorthcliffe111421299
Will SavageTrigg Island151210181010
Connor PeabodyBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park715621111
Samuel O'ConnorSunshine Beach6111541212
Jayden MorrowNoosa Heads161813121313
Archie VernonSurfers Paradise12416111414
Sean ReillyBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park131618131515
Texas DixonSurfers Paradise14139161616
Oliver MonohanMaroochydore91717171717
Casey WilsonMermaid Beach102012191818
Samuel FrostBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park18191101919
Nathan MackenzieLennox Head Alstonville20319202020
ATHLETECLUBRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3 FINAL
Kye TaylorSwansea-Belmont811
Adam PalmerMaroochydore532
Adam PageBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park1343
Kaan KaradagNorthcliffe124
Thomas ScottNorthcliffe965
Auden ParishNorthcliffe276
Nathan JayWanda607
Archie VernonSurfers Paradise1248
Connor PeabodyBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park39-
Nicholas StoddartSwansea-Belmont1110-
Samuel O'ConnorSUnshine Beach1011-
Texas DixonSurfers Paradise412-
Jayden MorrowNoosa Heads1613-
Samuel FrostBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park1414-
Will SavageTrigg Island1515-
Noah SteinerWanda716-
Zane HadleyNoosa Heads17--
Oliver MonaghanMaroochydore18--
Sean RiellyNurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park19--
Beau MeehanNorthcliffe20--
Sebastion FergussonBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park21--
Nathan MackenzieLennox Head Alstonville21--
Kai ThompsonNoosa Heads21--
Campbell GreevesBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park21--

U19 IronWoman Results

ATHLETECLUBROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3TOTAL
Lucy DerbyshireNorthcliffe1225
Bella WilliamsSwansea Belmont2136
Madison WardManly33410
Piper HarrisonManly46111
Sara TazakiNorthcliffe541019
Ashley NoglerNorthcliffe651122
Lani CooperBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park88622
Georgia SingletonManly771226
Ella GarrettManly1011526
Kaimana FittockWanda99927
Sarah PerkinsMooloolaba1112730
Maisie MillerLennox Head Alstonville1410832
Sophie WaltersManly13131339
Tamsyn CurleyFreshwater12141440
ATHLETECLUBPLACEPOINTS
Lucy DerbyshireNorthcliffe11
Bella WilliamsSwansea Belmont22
Madison WardManly33
Piper HarrisonManly44
Sara TazakiNorthcliffe55
Ashley NoglerNorthcliffe66
Georgia SingletonManly77
Lani CooperBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park88
Kaimana FittockWanda99
Ella GarrettManly1010
Sarah PerkinsLennox Head1111
Tamsyn CurleyFreshwater1212
Sophie WaltersManly1313
Maisie MillerLennox Head1414
Eliza MonnockManly
Danielle HoltWarilla Barrack Point
ATHLETECLUBRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3RACE 4RACE 5POINTS
Bella WilliamsSwansea Belmont221411
Lucy DerbyshireNorthcliffe313122
Madison WardManly764633
Sara TazakiNorthcliffe81021044
Ashley NoglerNorthcliffe1387255
Piper HarrisonManly149366
Georgia SingletonManly93111177
Lani CooperBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park10912888
Kaimana FittockWanda6129799
Maisie MillerLennox Head Alstonville575131010
Ella GarrettManly45651111
Sarah PerkinsMooloolaba12118121212
Sophie WaltersManly11131391313
ATHLETECLUBRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3 FINAL
Piper HarrisonManly211
Lucy DerbyshireNorthcliffe842
Bella WilliamsSwansea Belmont523
Madison wardManly674
Ella GarrettManly465
Lani CooperBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park866
Sarah PerkinsMooloolaba1187
Maisie MillerLennox Head Alstonville958
Kaimana FittockWanda19-
Sara TazakiNorthcliffe710-
Ashley NoglerNorthcliffe311-
Georgia SingletonManly12--
Sophie WaltersManly13--