Nutri-Grain IronMan / IronWoman Series

2021/22 Next Gen Results

The official results of the Nutri-Grain Next Gen Series.
The athletes with the lowest overall pointscore at the end of the three rounds will be granted a spot into the 2021/22 Nutri-Grain IronMan and IronWoman Series.

U19 IronMen Results

ATHLETECLUBROUND 1 POINTSROUND 2 POINTSROUND 3 POINTSOVERALL POINTS
Auden ParishNorthcliffe1629
Noah SteinerWanda2349
Will SavageTrigg Island41914
Callum BrennanCurrumbin82717
Kai HarlandNorthcliffe59317
Nicholas MiddletonWanda38819
Samuel O'ConnorSunshine Beach741526
Joel PiperMaroochydore951327
Oliver MonaghanMaroochydore1013629
Mitchell StittMaroochydore672033
Sean RiellyBurleigh Heads Mowbray Park1618135
Zach KingBurleigh Heads Mowbray Park1320538
Hugh MunroCurrumbin15171042
Flynn HamiltonSwansea Belmont20111142
Nicholas StoddartSwansea Belmont18101745
Nicholas GreenTerrigal20151247
Saxon CoatesSwansea Belmont12201648
Levi PennAlexandra Headland11202051
Ky HowellBurleigh Heads Mowbray Park20121951
Adam PageBurleigh Heads Mowbray Park14201852
Zane HadleyNoosa Heads19201453
Josh PattersonSouthport20142054
Ryan GreenTerrigal20162056
Oscar SmithNewport17202057
Zale OutramNoosa Heads20192059
Charlie GermaneNorth Bondi20202060
Tim Senior SkinnerNorth Bondi20202060
Liam FellNoosa Heads20202060
Isaac KeighranSurfers Paradise20202060
Will LarvenSurfers Paradise20202060
ATHLETECLUBROUND 1 PLACING
Auden ParishNorthcliffe1
Noah SteinerWanda2
Nicholas MiddletonWanda3
Will SavageTrigg Island4
Kai HartlandNorthcliffe5
Mitchell StittMaroochydore6
Samuel O'ConnorSunshine Beach7
Callum BrennanCurrumbin8
Joel PiperMaroochydore9
Oliver MonaghanMaroochydore10
Levi PennAlexandra Headland11
Saxon CoatesSwansea Belmont12
Zach KingBurleigh Heads Mowbray Park13
Adam PageBurleigh Heads Mowbray Park14
Hugh MunroCurrumbin15
Sean RiellyBurleigh Heads Mowbray Park16
Oscar J SmithNewport16
Nicholas StoddartSwansea Belmont18
Zane HadleyNoosa Heads19
Ky HowellBurleigh Heads Mowbray Park20
Charlie GermaneNorth Bondi20
Tim Senior SkinnerNorth Bondi20
Liam FellNoosa HeadsDNF
Zale OutramNoosa Heads20
Isaac KeighranSurfers Paradise20
Will LarvenSurfers Paradise20
Josh PattersonSouthport (Qld)20
Flynn HamiltonSwansea Belmont20
Ryan GreenTerrigal20
ATHLETECLUBROUND 2 PLACINGOVERALL POINT SCORE
Will SavageTrigg Island15
Callum BrennanCurrumbin210
Noah SteinerWanda35
Samuel O'ConnorSunshine Beach411
Joel PiperMaroochydore514
Auden ParishNorthcliff67
Mitchell StittMaroochydore713
Nicholas MiddletonWanda811
Kai HarlandNorthcliffe914
Nicholas StoddartSwansea Belmont1028
Flynn HamiltonSwansea Belmont1131
Ky HowellBurleigh Heads Mowbray Park1232
Oliver MonaghanMaroochydore1323
Josh PattersonSouthport (QLD)1434
Nicholas GreenTerrigal1535
Ryan GreenTerrigal1636
Hugh MunroCurrimbin1732
Sean RiellyBurleigh Heads Mowbray Park1834
Zale OutramNoosa Heads1939
Levi PennAlexandra Headland2031
Zach KingBurleigh Heads Mowbray Park2033
Adam PageBurleigh Heads Mowbray Park2034
Hadley ZaneNoosa Heads2039
Saxon CoatesSwansea Belmont2032
Charlie GermaneNorth BondiDNF40
Tim Senior SkinnerNorth BondiDNF40
Liam FelleNoosa HeadsDNS40
Oscar J SmithNewportDNF37
Isaac KeighranSurfers ParadiseDNS40
Will LarvenSurfers ParadiseDNS40
ATHLETECLUBROUND 3 PLACING
Sean RiellyBurleigh Heads Mowbray Park1
Auden ParishNorthcliffe2
Kai HarlandNorthcliffe3
Noah SteinerWanda4
Zach KingBurleigh Heads Mowbray Park5
Oliver MonaghanMaroochydore6
Callum BrennanCurrumbin7
Nicholas MiddletonWanda8
Will SavageTrigg Island9
Hugh MunroCurrumbin10
Flynn HamiltonSwansea-Belmont11
Nicholas GreenTerrigal12
Joel PiperMaroochydore13
Zane HadleyNoosa Heads14
Samuel O'ConnorSunshine Beach15
Saxon CoatesSwansea-Belmont16
Nicholas StoddartSwansea-Belmont17
Adam PageBurleigh Heads Mowbray Park18
Ky HowellBurleigh Heads Mowbray Park19
Zale OutramNoosa Heads20
Levi PennAlexandra HeadlandDNF
Mitchell StittMaroochydoreDNF
Charlie GermaneNorth BondiDNF
Tim Senior SkinnerNorth BondiDNF
Josh PattersonSouthportDNF
Ruan GreenTerrigalDNF

U19 IronWomen Results

ATHLETECLUBROUND 1 POINTSROUND 2 POINTSROUND 3 POINTSOVERALL POINTS
Grace OttoSunshine Beach15410
Dominique StittMaroochydore44210
Charlotte CrossBurleigh Heads Mowbray Park71311
Ruby MeehanNorthcliffe83112
Gemma Smith-WelchSunshine Beach28818
Abbie TolanoAlexandra Headland106521
Sara TazakiNorthcliffe512724
Sarah PerkinsAlexandra Headland322025
Jazzmyn FilinghamShelly Beach137929
Alex LefevreNewport1120637
Piper HarrisonNewport9112040
Phoebe WoodhouseMaroochydore1492043
Brittany HootonEmu Park15102045
Bella WilliamsSwansea Belmont6202046
Olissa OnleyNorthcliffe12202052
ATHLETECLUBROUND 1 PLACING
Grace OttoSunshine Beach1
Gemma Smith-WelchSunshine Beach2
Sarah PerkinsAlexandra Headland3
Dominique StittMaroochydore4
Sara TazakiNorthcliffe5
Bella WilliamsSwansea Belmont6
Charlotte CrossBurleigh Heads Mowbray Park7
Ruby MeehanNorthcliffe8
Piper HarrisonNewport9
Abbie TolanoAlexandra Headland10
Alex LefevreNewport11
Olissa OnleyNorthcliffe12
Jazzmyn FillinghamShelly Beach13
Phoebe WoodhouseMaroochydore14
Brittany HootonEmu Park15
ATHLETECLUBROUND 2 PLACINGOVERALL POINT SCORE
Charlotte CrossBurleigh Heads Mowbray Park18
Sarah PerkinsAlexandra Headland35
Ruby MeehanNorthcliffe311
Dominique StittMaroochydore48
Grace OttoSunshine Beach56
Abbie TolanoAlexandra Headlan616
Jazzmyn FillinghamShelly Beach720
Gemma Smith-WelchSunshine Beach810
Phoebe WoodhouseMaroochydore923
Brittany HootonEmu Park1025
Piper HarrisonNewport1120
Sara TazakiNorthcliff1217
Bella WilliamsSwansea BelmontDNF26
Alex LafevreNewportDNS31
Olissa OnleyNorthcliffDNS32
ATHLETECLUBROUND 3 PLACING
Ruby MeehanNorthcliffe1
Dominique StittMaroochydore2
Charlotte CrossBurleigh Heads Mowbray Park3
Grace OttoSunshine Beach4
Abbie TolanoAlexandra Headland5
Alex LefevreNewport6
Sara TazakiNorthcliffe7
Gemma Smith-WelchSunshine Beach8
Jazzmyn FillinghamShelly Beach9
Sarah PerkinsAlexandra HeadlandDNF
Brittany HootonEmu ParkDNF
Phoebe WoodhouseMaroochydoreDNF
Piper HarrisonNewportDNF

2021 Next Gen Results

U19 IronMen Results

ATHLETECLUBROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3FINAL
Kye TaylorSwansea-Belmont2215
Adam PalmerMaroochydore4127
Nathan JayWanda13711
Auden ParishNorthcliffe37616
Nicholas StoddartSwansea Belmont661022
Kaan KaradagNorthcliffe155424
Noah SteinerWanda741627
Will SavageTrigg Island8101533
Texas DixonSurfers Paradise5161233
Adam PageBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park1021334
Sam O'ConnorBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park1021335
Archie VernonSurfers Paradise1314835
Connor PeabodyBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park1911939
Jayden MorrowNoosa Heads16131342
Tom ScottNorthcliffe1721543
Zane HadleyNoosa Heads9211747
Beau MeehanNorthcliffe18171848
Sean RiellyBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park14151948
Oliver MonaghanMaroochydore18171853
Saxon CoatesSwansea Belmont11212153
Sam FrostBurleigh heads/Mowbray Park21191454
Casey WilsonMermaid Beach21182152
Nathan MckenzieLennox Heads21202162
Sebastian FergussonBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park21212163
Kai ThompsonNoosa Heads21212163
Campbell GreevesBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park21212163
ATHLETECLUBPLACEPOINTS
Nathan JayWanda11
Kye TaylorSwansea Belmont22
Auden ParishNorthcliffe33
Adam PalmerMaroochydore44
Texas DixonSurfers Paradise55
Nicholas StoddartSwansea Belmont66
Noah SteinerManly77
Will SavageTrigg Island88
Zane HadleyNoosa Heads99
Adam PageBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park1010
Saxon CoatesSwansea Belmont1111
Sam O'ConnorSunshine Beach1212
Archie VernonSurfers Paradise1313
Sean RiellyBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park1414
Kaan KaradagNorthcliffe1515
Jayden MorrowNoosa Heads1616
Tom ScottNorthcliffe1717
Oliver MonaghanMaroochydore1818
Connor PeabodyBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park1919
Beau MeehanNorthcliffe2020
ATHLETECLUBRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3RACE 4RACE 5POINTS
Adam PalmerMaroochydore323611
Kye TaylorSwansea Belmont8111322
Nathan JayWanda178833
Noah SteinerWanda4551544
Kaan KaradagNorthcliffe19914155
Nicholas StoddartSwansea Belmont5107766
Auden ParishNorthcliffe1784977
Beau MeehanNorthcliffe2620588
Thomas ScottNorthcliffe111421299
Will SavageTrigg Island151210181010
Connor PeabodyBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park715621111
Samuel O'ConnorSunshine Beach6111541212
Jayden MorrowNoosa Heads161813121313
Archie VernonSurfers Paradise12416111414
Sean ReillyBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park131618131515
Texas DixonSurfers Paradise14139161616
Oliver MonohanMaroochydore91717171717
Casey WilsonMermaid Beach102012191818
Samuel FrostBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park18191101919
Nathan MackenzieLennox Head Alstonville20319202020
ATHLETECLUBRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3 FINAL
Kye TaylorSwansea-Belmont811
Adam PalmerMaroochydore532
Adam PageBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park1343
Kaan KaradagNorthcliffe124
Thomas ScottNorthcliffe965
Auden ParishNorthcliffe276
Nathan JayWanda607
Archie VernonSurfers Paradise1248
Connor PeabodyBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park39-
Nicholas StoddartSwansea-Belmont1110-
Samuel O'ConnorSUnshine Beach1011-
Texas DixonSurfers Paradise412-
Jayden MorrowNoosa Heads1613-
Samuel FrostBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park1414-
Will SavageTrigg Island1515-
Noah SteinerWanda716-
Zane HadleyNoosa Heads17--
Oliver MonaghanMaroochydore18--
Sean RiellyNurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park19--
Beau MeehanNorthcliffe20--
Sebastion FergussonBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park21--
Nathan MackenzieLennox Head Alstonville21--
Kai ThompsonNoosa Heads21--
Campbell GreevesBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park21--

U19 IronWoman Results

ATHLETECLUBROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3
Lucy DerbyshireNorthcliffe122
Bella WilliamsSwansea Belmont213
Madison WardManly334
Piper HarrisonManly461
Sara TazakiNorthcliffe5410
Ashley NoglerNorthcliffe6511
Lani CooperBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park886
Georgia SingletonManly7712
Ella GarrettManly10115
Kaimana FittockWanda999
Sarah PerkinsMooloolaba11127
Maisie MillerLennox Head Alstonville14108
Sophie WaltersManly131313
Tamsyn CurleyFreshwater121414
ATHLETECLUBPLACEPOINTS
Lucy DerbyshireNorthcliffe11
Bella WilliamsSwansea Belmont22
Madison WardManly33
Piper HarrisonManly44
Sara TazakiNorthcliffe55
Ashley NoglerNorthcliffe66
Georgia SingletonManly77
Lani CooperBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park88
Kaimana FittockWanda99
Ella GarrettManly1010
Sarah PerkinsLennox Head1111
Tamsyn CurleyFreshwater1212
Sophie WaltersManly1313
Maisie MillerLennox Head1414
Eliza MonnockManly
Danielle HoltWarilla Barrack Point
ATHLETECLUBRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3RACE 4RACE 5POINTS
Bella WilliamsSwansea Belmont221411
Lucy DerbyshireNorthcliffe313122
Madison WardManly764633
Sara TazakiNorthcliffe81021044
Ashley NoglerNorthcliffe1387255
Piper HarrisonManly149366
Georgia SingletonManly93111177
Lani CooperBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park10912888
Kaimana FittockWanda6129799
Maisie MillerLennox Head Alstonville575131010
Ella GarrettManly45651111
Sarah PerkinsMooloolaba12118121212
Sophie WaltersManly11131391313
ATHLETECLUBRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3 FINAL
Piper HarrisonManly211
Lucy DerbyshireNorthcliffe842
Bella WilliamsSwansea Belmont523
Madison wardManly674
Ella GarrettManly465
Lani CooperBurleigh Heads/Mowbray Park866
Sarah PerkinsMooloolaba1187
Maisie MillerLennox Head Alstonville958
Kaimana FittockWanda19-
Sara TazakiNorthcliffe710-
Ashley NoglerNorthcliffe311-
Georgia SingletonManly12--
Sophie WaltersManly13--